Skip to main content
LeXi AI

LeXi AI Support

Submit a Support Ticket

Our team responds within 24 hours.

JPG or PNG (max. 5MB)

Contact us directly

Prefer email? These reach the same team.

Support and general queriesceo@lexiai.legal
Billing and invoicesastutelexservicado@gmail.com
Institutional partnershipsdevanjali@lexiai.legal · +91 9149284883

Please include the email address your LeXi AI account is registered with, the device or browser you are using, and a description of the problem. Requests about your personal data — access, correction or deletion — are answered within the timeframes required by the applicable data protection law, as set out in our Privacy Policy. Enterprise and institutional customers may also use the contacts in their Enterprise Agreement or Order Form.

Common questions

Answers to what we are asked most often.

What is LeXi AI Agent
LeXi AI Agent is an advanced legal assistant that helps you create workspaces, analyze case files, draft documents, visualize mind maps, and get instant legal insights — all in one intelligent platform.
What can I do with LeXi AI Agent?
With LeXi AI Agent, you can instantly generate legal drafts, analyze judgments, get accurate answers to legal queries, and visualize complex legal information through mind maps — making legal research faster and more efficient.
Who can use LeXi AI Agent?
LeXi AI Agent is designed for lawyers, law students, legal researchers, in-house teams, and anyone who works with legal documentation or case analysis. Whether you're drafting contracts, or verifying legal information, LeXi provides reliable, AI-powered assistance.
What makes LeXi AI Agent different from regular AI tools?
Unlike generic AI tools, LeXi AI Agent is specialized for legal work. It understands legal terminology, follows structured legal reasoning, generates legally coherent documents, and provides context-aware insights based on case law and statutes. It is purpose-built to enhance accuracy, reduce research time, and support professional-grade legal workflows.
Is my data secure on LeXi AI Agent?
Yes. LeXi AI Agent is built with strict privacy and security measures. Your data is encrypted, and remains fully confidential. All document processing happens in a secure environment, ensuring that your case files, drafts, and legal queries stay protected at all times.

Delete your account

Remove your LeXi AI account and associated data.

You can ask us to delete your LeXi AI account and the data associated with it at any time. See Account and data deletion for what is deleted, what we must keep, and how to submit the request. You can also delete your account from inside the LeXi AI mobile app, under Settings.

Company details

Legal nameAstute Lex Servicado Private Limited
ProductLeXi AI
CINU74999PB2022PTC056982
GSTIN03AAXCA7070N1Z2
Registered officeH/no 681A, W/no 11, Green Avenue Colony, Bathwala Road, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India 143521

Privacy Policy · Terms of Service · Delete your account · lexiai.legal